995 571536600 contact@protestant.ge
We believe, that children are a gift from God. They are not the property, even though they came through us into this world. They are the creation and property of God. Our vision is that every child would have found his vocation and his place in society. We believe, that children have the same right to education and realized his talents, therefore Georgian Evangelical-Protestant Church develops the children’s ministry.
This scope of service includes a children from 2 years to 13 years, children are divided into different age groups, Sunday school for different age groups of teachers teach the simple, child friendly Biblical teachings. First of all take care that the children were brought up brave, fair, and have a sense of dignity lyudyami. Our vision is that children, in spite of their social origin, or poverty, or talent, or for other reasons, did not feel minor lyudyami. Teachers are preparing them to include a variety of cultural events. We believe that every child has the desire to have adventures. We also believe that it is necessary, not only spiritual, but also rational, emotional and personal development of the child, that would grow up not religious fanatic, but robust, fair, pious, religious man. Therefore, children’s ministry leaders will organize excursions and trips to various places of Georgia, where the children a much greater extent, take from God, than in other circumstances. In other words, teachers are preparing the children for inclusion of the church and society.